Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mr I Moore

Assistant Head – Mrs D Roberts

SENDCo – Mrs H Singh

School Business Manager – Mrs E Jones

 

Child Wefare (Safeguarding) Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead – Mr I Moore

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Mrs H Singh

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Mrs A Connolly

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Mrs E Jones

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (ChilZone) – Miss M Holling

 

Teaching Team – EYFS /KS1

Reception Acer Class – Mrs A Connolly

Year 1 Bay Class – Mrs D Gleeson & Mrs O McLoughlin

Year 1 Beech Class – Mrs C Broad

Year 2 Birch Class – Miss R Parkes & Mrs V Roseblade

Teaching Assistants of EYFS / KS1 – Mrs M Chinnock, Mrs N Pink, Mrs F Kasami, Miss K Harper, Miss M Holling, Mrs A Lacey, Mrs R Dawson, Mrs P Parker, Mrs J Grace-May, Mrs K Smith

 

Teaching Team – Lower Key Stage Two

Year 3/4 Chestnut Class – Mrs N Horne & Mrs K Blackwell

Year 3/4 Holly Class – Mrs S Seymour & Miss L Buchanan

LKS2 Teaching Assistants  – Mrs S Daffern, Mrs M Linge, Mrs N Leon, Mrs R Akers, Mrs K Smith

 

Teaching Team – Upper Key Stage Two

Year 5 Oak Class – Miss A McGrory

Year 5/6 Sycamore Class – Mrs H Rennie

Year 5/6 Yew Class – Mrs T Jones

Specialist Music Teacher – Mrs J Pattenden

UKS2 Teaching Assistants – Mrs S Rothery (HLTA and teacher of German) Miss C Betts, Mr D Brazier, Mrs J Hanson, Miss M Holling, Mrs K Blackwell

 

Mr Mobey – one-year secondment

 

Curriculum Leadership Team

EYFS, Oracy, Philosophy 4 Children, Early Reading, KS1 Writing – Mrs A Connolly

Forest School Leaders – Miss N Horne & Mrs J Hanson

Science and Design Technology – Mrs D Gleeson

RE, SIAMS, Designated Teacher for Children in Care – Mr I Moore

Mathematics and KS1 Writing – Mrs V Roseblade

Art, Geography and History – Mrs O McLoughlin

Wellbeing (PSHE), School Council – Mrs S Seymour

Computing and PE – Mrs H Rennie

PE – Mrs C Broad

Music, KS2, KS2 English – Mrs T Jones

German – Mrs S Rothery

Gymnastics Coach – Miss A McGrory

 

Children’s Mental Health Team

SENDCo, Child Mental Health Lead – Mrs H Singh

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) – Mrs N Pink

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) – Miss C Betts

Designated Teacher for Children in Care – Mr I Moore

 

Support Staff

School Business Manager – Mrs E Jones

Administration – Mrs E Lloyd and Mrs S Pritchett

Traveller Liaison – Mrs P Parker

Midday Supervisors – Mrs G Vinnicombe (Senior Midday Supervisor), Mrs H Pearce, Mrs S Giardina.  A number of our Teaching Assistants also work as Midday Supervisors, supported by teachers and leaders.

Site Manager – Vacancy

School Crossing Patrol –  Mrs G Vinnicombe

External Support:- Caterlink, Supreme Contracts and Corinium Techology – ICT

ChilZone – Before & After School Club – Miss M Holling (Manager),  Mr D Brazier, Mrs M Chinnock, Mrs P Parker and Mrs G Vinnicombe